Dr. Nicole A. Regis
Dr. Nicole A. Regis
Last updated: Jul 21, 2022

Dr. Nicole A. Regis

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 9 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1487090114

Dr. Nicole A. Regis O.D.

Optometrist

She is located at 127 Lubrano Drive Suite 301 in Annapolis, MD 21401. Can help patients with the following: Cataracts, Color Blindness, Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting, Eye Strain, Macular Degeneration, Sty. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1487090114. Appointment can be made via the phone number (410) 224-2010. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Nicole A. Regis, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Nicole A. Regis.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Procedures Performed by Dr. Nicole A. Regis

Payments received

Drug payment

Allergan $628
Shire North American Group $553
Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $307

Other

Food and Beverage $2483

Affiliated practices

Seidenberg Protzko Eye Associates
360 East Pulaski Highway
Elkton, 21921 MD
(410) 620-3600
Anne Arundel Eye Center
127 Lubrano Drive
Annapolis, 21401 MD
(410) 224-2010

Looking for more Optometrists?

Out of the 24 optometrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Stephen Cohen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1505 Annapolis Mall Annapolis, 21401, MD
Dr. John T. Barr
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2567 Housley Road Annapolis, 21401, MD
Dr. Ashley N. Westbrook
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 701 Pearson Point Place Annapolis, 21401, MD
Dr. Penelope Stammer Doud
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 109 130 Holiday Court Annapolis, 21401, MD
Dr. Rebecca Dean
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 North Broad Street Lansdale, 19446, PA
Dr. Miran Kim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1505 Annapolis Mall Annapolis, 21401, MD
Dr. Emily C. O\'Meara
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 126 2525 Riva Road Annapolis, 21401, MD
Dr. Vincente Mario Simoncini
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1C 820 Bestgate Road Annapolis, 21401, MD
Dr. Jay Thompson Rorick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 888 Bestgate Road Annapolis, 21401, MD
Dr. Allison C. Ashbeck
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2091 West Street Annapolis, 21401, MD

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Nicole A. Regis treat?

Dr. Nicole A. Regis provides treatment for Cataracts, Color Blindness, Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting, Eye Strain, Macular Degeneration, Sty. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Nicole A. Regis have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Nicole A. Regis is affiliated with Seidenberg Protzko Eye Associates. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Nicole A. Regis?

Dr. Nicole A. Regis's office is located at 127 Lubrano Drive Suite 301 in Annapolis, MD 21401.